Is Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- lecithin
- emulsifying plant wax
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (SPRING WATER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), LECITHIN (VEGETABLE SOURCE), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, LEVULINIC ACID (PLANT DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GLUTEN, SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), OLUS (VEGETABLE) OIL, AROMA [CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, RUBUS IDAEUS (RASPBERRY) FRUIT EXTRACT, VANILLA PLANIFOLIA (VANILLA) FRUIT EXTRACT, ANIBA ROSAEODORA (ROSEWOOD) WOOD OIL, SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY SAGE) OIL, MICHELIA CHAMPACA (MAGNOLIA) FLOWER EXTRACT, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, PYRUS MALUS (APPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSA DAMASCENA (DAMASK ROSE) EXTRACT, OSMANTHUS FRAGRANS (FRAGRANT OLIVE) FLOWER EXTRACT, CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT OIL], POTASSIUM SORBATE. *89.13% ORGANIC
Check Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


