Is Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- emulsifying plant wax
emulsifying plant wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (SPRING WATER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), LECITHIN (VEGETABLE SOURCE), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, LEVULINIC ACID (PLANT DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GLUTEN, SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), OLUS (VEGETABLE) OIL, AROMA [CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, RUBUS IDAEUS (RASPBERRY) FRUIT EXTRACT, VANILLA PLANIFOLIA (VANILLA) FRUIT EXTRACT, ANIBA ROSAEODORA (ROSEWOOD) WOOD OIL, SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY SAGE) OIL, MICHELIA CHAMPACA (MAGNOLIA) FLOWER EXTRACT, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, PYRUS MALUS (APPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSA DAMASCENA (DAMASK ROSE) EXTRACT, OSMANTHUS FRAGRANS (FRAGRANT OLIVE) FLOWER EXTRACT, CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT OIL], POTASSIUM SORBATE. *89.13% ORGANIC
Check Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


