Is Organic Children Shampoo Lavender Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA, SODIUM COCO-SULFATE, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA WATER, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, DECYL GLUCOSIDE, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT*, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, ANANAS SATIVUS FRUIT EXTRACT, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER*, YUCCA SCHIDIGERA STEM EXTRACT, AROMA [LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA HERB OIL*, CITRUS NOBILIS PEEL OIL*, MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA LEAF OIL*, CITRIC ACID, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, GLYCERIN, LINALOOL*, LIMONENE*. *83.0% ORGANIC. FAIRLY TRADED.
Check Organic Children Shampoo Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Children Shampoo Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Children Shampoo Lavender is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


