Is Organic Chili Beana Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHILLI BEANS ORGANIC CHILLI BEANS redients: Red Kidney Beans* (54%), Water, Tomato Puree* (5%), Agave Syrup*, Com Starch, Sat, Red Chilli Powder *(0,5%), Onion*, Seasoning*. *= Certified Organic Ingredients. ①BIO CHILLIBOHNEN Rote Kidneybohnen* (54%), Wasser, Tomatenpuree* (5%), Agavensirup*, Maisstarte Sat, mtes Chilipulver* (0.5%), Zwiebel*, Gewürze*. *= Aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau ①HARICOTS CHILLI BIOLOGIQUE ents haricot rouges kidney* (54%), eau, purée de tomates* (5%), sirop d'agave", amidon de poudre de piment rouge* (0,5%), oignon*, assaisonnement*. de l'agriculture biologique. LUOMU CHILLIPAPU Wakelys, suola, punainen chilijauhe* (0,5%), sipuli*, mausteet*. punainen kidneypapu* (54%), vesi, tomaattitahna* (5%), agavesiirappi tu luomutuote. Ο ΚΟΚΚΙΝΟ ΦΑΣΟΛΙΑ ΤΣΙΛΙ ΒΙΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ Καρικούς αλάτι, σκόνη κόκκινο τσίλι *(0,5%), κρεμμύδι, καρυκεύματα". Επικα Νόκκινα φασόλια (54%), νερό, Τομάτα πουρέ (5%), σιρόπι αγαύης", άμυλο Η επαναπυημένα βιολογικά συστατικά. ser rode kidney bønner* (54%), vann, tomatpure* (5%), agavesirup, chilipulver (0.5%), løk, krydder*. *= fra økologisk landbruk. BIOLOGISCHE CHILLI BONEN tenrode nierbonen" (54%), water, tomatenpuree* (5%), agavesiroop", mais de chilipoeder (0.5%), u kruiden*. *= van gecontroleerde biologische landbouw IT-F

Check Organic Chili Beana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSnacking