Is ORGANIC CHILI SAUCE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC PAPRIKA.

Check ORGANIC CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping