Is ORGANIC CHILI SEASONING, CHILI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A fine, powdery seasoning that delivers warm heat and earthy, smoky notes; commonly stirred into cooking to deepen flavor. Often used in simmering pots for stews, soups, taco fillings, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent grind, balanced heat level, and easy measuring for home and batch cooking and quick preparation tasks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC CUMIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC ANCHO CHILE POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CORIANDER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC GROUND ALLSPICE, ORGANIC GROUND CLOVES.

Check ORGANIC CHILI SEASONING, CHILI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CHILI SEASONING, CHILI is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling