Is ORGANIC, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES MIX, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins (Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Raisins, Organic Confectioner's Glaze (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Water)), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raisins (Treated With Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Organic Diced Apples
Check ORGANIC, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES MIX, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES MIX, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
ORGANIC, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES MIX, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


