Is ORGANIC, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES MIX, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic dry roasted peanuts
organic dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins (Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Raisins, Organic Confectioner's Glaze (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Water)), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raisins (Treated With Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Organic Diced Apples
Check ORGANIC, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES MIX, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES MIX, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
ORGANIC, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES MIX, CHOCOLATE FRUIT AND NUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


