Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum (We Use A Tiny Amount Of Organic Guar Gum (Less Than 0,35%) - Which Is Made By Grinding The Fiber-rich Indian Guar Bean - To Help Maintain Coconut Bliss's Creamy Texture)), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Oil, Salt), Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Vanilla Extract

Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketKrogerWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful