Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum (We Use A Tiny Amount Of Organic Guar Gum (Less Than 0,35%) - Which Is Made By Grinding The Fiber-rich Indian Guar Bean - To Help Maintain Coconut Bliss's Creamy Texture)), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Oil, Salt), Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Vanilla Extract

Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketKrogerWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful