Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum (We Use A Tiny Amount Of Organic Guar Gum (Less Than 0,35%) - Which Is Made By Grinding The Fiber-rich Indian Guar Bean - To Help Maintain Coconut Bliss's Creamy Texture)), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Oil, Salt), Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Vanilla Extract
Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


