Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum (We Use A Tiny Amount Of Organic Guar Gum (Less Than 0,35%) - Which Is Made By Grinding The Fiber-rich Indian Guar Bean - To Help Maintain Coconut Bliss's Creamy Texture)), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Oil, Salt), Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Vanilla Extract

Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketKrogerWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful