Is ORGANIC CHUNKY LENTIL VEGETABLE SOUP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC TOMATOES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAY LEAVES, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC CHUNKY LENTIL VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHUNKY LENTIL VEGETABLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


