Is ORGANIC COFFEE CHOCOLATE SAUCE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk solids
organic milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER*, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS*, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ORGANIC COFFEE CHOCOLATE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COFFEE CHOCOLATE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCoffeeGarnishing


