Is Organic Cooked Ham, Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pork, Water, Sugars (Organic Cane Juice Oragnic Caramel), Fruits, Yeast And Spices Extracts, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices & Natural Smoke

Check Organic Cooked Ham, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Cooked Ham, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep