Is ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- organic natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES [LOLLO ROSSA, TANGO, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED LEAF, GREEN LEAF], ORGANIC BABY GREENS [TATSOI, MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, RED AND GREEN MUSTARD, FRISEE, ARUGULA], ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC KALE, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE CONCENTRATE BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY AND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX
Where to buy
ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


