Is Organic Croutons, Seasoned Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CRACKED RYE, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PARSLEY, YEAST.

Check Organic Croutons, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Croutons, Seasoned is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking