Is Organic Crunchin Crackers Wholesome Snacks, Original Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Malt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin Mix Niacinmide, Pyrioxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Papain (Enzyme)
Check Organic Crunchin Crackers Wholesome Snacks, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Crunchin Crackers Wholesome Snacks, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


