Is ORGANIC CUPCAKE KIT, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA), ORGANIC HARD RED SPRING WHEAT, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL POWDER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER (ORGANIC SUCROSE, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ESPRESSO POWDER (ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE BEANS).
Check ORGANIC CUPCAKE KIT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CUPCAKE KIT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Dried


