Is ORGANIC CUPCAKE KIT, SALTED CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic hard red spring wheat
organic hard red spring wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA), ORGANIC HARD RED SPRING WHEAT, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL POWDER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER (ORGANIC SUCROSE, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ESPRESSO POWDER (ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE BEANS).
Check ORGANIC CUPCAKE KIT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CUPCAKE KIT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Dried


