Is Organic Dairy-Free Smoothie 4 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEACH SURPRISE INGREDIENTS: PEACH PULP*, COCONUT MILK* (WATER, COCONUT*, GUAR GUM*), APPLE*, STRAWBERRY*, PECAN*, PUMPKIN*, MANGO*, BANANA*, DAIKON JUICE*, OATMEAL*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PINEAPPLE*, MANDARIN JUICE*, OATMEAL*, MADE ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES MILK.

Check Organic Dairy-Free Smoothie 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Drink · Bottle, Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttySavory?
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep