Is Organic Dark Chocolate Dipped Rice Minis Cakes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC RICE.
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Dipped Rice Minis Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Dipped Rice Minis Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


