Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic 72% chocolate
organic 72% chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC 72% CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP*, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AS AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES(ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, ORGANIC LAVENDER FLOWERS.
Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


