Is Organic dipped granola bars caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic chocolate flavored coating
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Chocolate Flavored Coating (organic cane sugar, organic modified palm kernel oil, organic modified palm oil, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa powder, organic soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Rice (organic brown rice, organic cane sugar, sea salt), Organic Palm Shortening, Organic Caramel, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cocoa, Agar, Sea Salt.
Check Organic dipped granola bars caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic dipped granola bars caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


