Is Organic Dressing and Sandwich Spread Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Non-gmo, : Organic Expeller-pressed Soybean Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Soy, Mustard

Check Organic Dressing and Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Dressing and Sandwich Spread is available at 3 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepGarnishing