Is ORGANIC DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE WITH CHIA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SALBA CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE WITH CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE WITH CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


