Is ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor
  • 2% of natural flavor
  • lactic acid

contains less than 2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL**, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR**, CANE SUGAR**, EGG YOLK**, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), ONION POWDER**, GARLIC POWDER**, CORN STARCH**, YEAST EXTRACT**, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE**, SPICES**.

Check ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich