Is Organic Emmental Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme
Check Organic Emmental against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Emmental in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Emmental is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
NuttyMildSavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


