Is ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
- natural coconut flavor
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, CRISP BROWN RICE+, ALMOND BUTTER+ (ALMONDS+), ALMONDS+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, COCONUT+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, GLYCERINE, FLAX SEEDS+, CHIA SEEDS+, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, RICE SYRUP+, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, COCOA BUTTER+, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT+.
Check ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


