Is Organic Energy Nuts in a Gift Box - A Variety Pack of Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Walnuts and Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds
  • organic pecans
  • organic walnuts
  • organic brazil nuts

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic almonds
organic pecans
organic walnuts

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Pecans, Organic Walnuts, Organic Almonds, Organic Cashews

Check Organic Energy Nuts in a Gift Box - A Variety Pack of Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Walnuts and Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Energy Nuts in a Gift Box - A Variety Pack of Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Walnuts and Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? Organic Energy Nuts in a Gift Box - A Variety Pack of Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Walnuts and Almonds | Spoonful