Is PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy, toasted topping delivers a balanced buttery-toasty flavor with varied bite sizes and firm, crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled over ice cream, frozen desserts, yogurt, and baked goods for added contrast. Customer reviews frequently cite taste and satisfying crunch, while some note irregular chopping and occasional hard pieces and packaging variability.
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- pistachios
- pecans
- contains 2% of less of the following: brazils, pecans, filberts, pistachios, vegetable oil
- walnuts
- cashews
- almonds
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toasted topping delivers a balanced buttery-toasty flavor with varied bite sizes and firm, crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled over ice cream, frozen desserts, yogurt, and baked goods for added contrast. Customer reviews frequently cite taste and satisfying crunch, while some note irregular chopping and occasional hard pieces and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Of Less Of The Following: Brazils, Pecans, Filberts, Pistachios, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Salt, Honey, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Stearate (Anti-caking Agent), Soy Lecithin, Allergen Information: May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS
Where to buy
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Granule


