Is Organic Energy Tonic Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Chokeberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acerola Extract, Cola Nut Extract, Great Yellow Gentian Extract, Quinine Extract, Natural Orange Extract, Ginger Extract, Gurana Extract, Cardamom Extract, Natural Flavours, Carbonated Water, Organically Grown , Recommended Usage: 1 Container Per Day, Due To High Caffeine Content, Not Reccomended For Children, Pregnant/breastfeeding Women, Individuals Sensitive To Caffeine, Or Mixing With Alcohol, Also Not Recommended For Diabetics Or Individuals Sensitive To Quinine, Amount Of Caffeine From All Sources 5Per Single Serving, Pasteurized And Naturally Cloudy
Check Organic Energy Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Energy Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Energy Tonic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


