Is Organic Energy Tonic Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Chokeberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acerola Extract, Cola Nut Extract, Great Yellow Gentian Extract, Quinine Extract, Natural Orange Extract, Ginger Extract, Gurana Extract, Cardamom Extract, Natural Flavours, Carbonated Water, Organically Grown , Recommended Usage: 1 Container Per Day, Due To High Caffeine Content, Not Reccomended For Children, Pregnant/breastfeeding Women, Individuals Sensitive To Caffeine, Or Mixing With Alcohol, Also Not Recommended For Diabetics Or Individuals Sensitive To Quinine, Amount Of Caffeine From All Sources 5Per Single Serving, Pasteurized And Naturally Cloudy
Check Organic Energy Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Energy Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Energy Tonic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


