Is Organic Fat Free Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
back guar organic lemon juice concentrate, organic garlic, organic guar gum, organic basil, organic black pepper, organic mustard powder, xanthan gum, organic crushed red pepper, orga ic oregan0, manu actured exclusively or spro s farmers market phoe x, arizona 85054 spro fs,com certified organic by: quality assurance international product of usa shake well, refrigerate
Check Organic Fat Free Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fat Free Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


