Is Organic Fermented Greens Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FERMENTED GRASS BLEND (WHEATGRASS^, BARLEY GRASS^, ALFALFA GRASS^, OAT GRASS^), FERMENTED VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI^, KALE^, SPINACH^, GREEN CABBAGE^, CELERY^), FERMENTED SPROUT BLEND (ALFALFA SPROUT^, CABBAGE SPROUT^, BROCCOLI SPROUT^, CAULIFLOWER SPROUT^, KALE SPROUT^), FERMENTED HERB BLEND (MORINGA^, MATCHA (GREEN TEA POWDER)^, TULSI (HOLY BASIL)^, YERBA MATE LEAF EXTRACT^, PARSLEY^, PEPPERMINT^, ROSEMARY^), NATURAL FLAVORS^, FERMENTED ALGAE BLEND (SPIRULINA^, CHLORELLA^), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES^ (FROM STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF^), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT^.
Check Organic Fermented Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fermented Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


