Is ORGANIC FLAVORED GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- milk proteins
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK*, SUGAR*, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT)*, CARAMEL SYRUP 5% (CANE SUGAR*, GLUCOSE SYRUP*, WATER, CARAMEL 4%*, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT 0.1%, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS*, GUAR GUM*, CAROB SEED FLOUR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check ORGANIC FLAVORED GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FLAVORED GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


