Is ORGANIC FREE-RANGE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken breast meat with rib meat

cooked chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat* *=Organic

Check ORGANIC FREE-RANGE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC FREE-RANGE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch