Is Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color.
Check Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit And Vegetable Pouches
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Gatorade Fierce Fruit Punch And Berry, Frost Glacier Freezer, Fierce Blue Cherry
Good and Gather baby organic puffs
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Where to buy
Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


