Is ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural clementine flavor with other natural flavors
- organic enzyme modified stevia extract
natural clementine flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC WHITE TEA SOLIDS, PECTIN, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL CLEMENTINE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC MAQUI (ARISTOTELIA CHILENSIS) BERRY JUICE POWDER.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


