Is ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE & NUT MILK BLEND, BANANA DATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS*), BANANA*, DATES*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CHIA SEEDS*, SEA SALT, FERMENTED CORN SUGAR*, INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE & NUT MILK BLEND, BANANA DATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE & NUT MILK BLEND, BANANA DATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


