Is ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Juice · Liquid


