Is ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE PUREE BLEND, BLUEBERRY APPLE CARROT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE PUREE BLEND, BLUEBERRY APPLE CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE PUREE BLEND, BLUEBERRY APPLE CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


