Is Organic Ginger Lime Prebiotic Sparkling Tonic, 12 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Acacia, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lime Extract, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Stevia Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Organic Ginger Lime Prebiotic Sparkling Tonic, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Ginger Lime Prebiotic Sparkling Tonic, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go