Is Organic gluten free dark chocolate chip waffles Pescatarian?

Description
The Natures Path Waffle D chocolate Chip is an organic gluten-free dark chocolate chip waffle that is made without artificial flavors or preservatives. The product is frozen at a temperature of 0 degrees. It is highly regarded by consumers who find it delicious and tasty even without adding butter. Additionally, people appreciate that the waffles contain plenty of whole grain. These facts highlight the product's commitment to quality and health-conscious ingredients, making it a desirable choice for those looking for a flavorful and wholesome waffle option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Natures Path Waffle D chocolate Chip is an organic gluten-free dark chocolate chip waffle that is made without artificial flavors or preservatives. The product is frozen at a temperature of 0 degrees. It is highly regarded by consumers who find it delicious and tasty even without adding butter. Additionally, people appreciate that the waffles contain plenty of whole grain. These facts highlight the product's commitment to quality and health-conscious ingredients, making it a desirable choice for those looking for a flavorful and wholesome waffle option.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Soy Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Potato Flour, Leavening Agent (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Monocalcium Phosphate), Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Soy
Check Organic gluten free dark chocolate chip waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic gluten free dark chocolate chip waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic gluten free dark chocolate chip waffles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


