Is Organic Granola Bites Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic gluten-free oats, brown rice crisps (organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup), organic cane sugar, organic sunflower oil, organic cocoa powder, organic inulin, organic brown rice syrup, organic tapioca starch, organic vanilla extract, sea salt, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms)

Check Organic Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep