Is ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, SUGAR*, PEA PROTEIN*, RICE FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, DEXTROSE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), COCONUT*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, MALTODEXTRIN*, MOLASSES*, COCOA POWDER*, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


