Is Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite-sized clusters deliver pronounced chocolate notes and a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a cereal topping, or mixed into yogurt and desserts. Reviewers report consistent crunch and satisfying chocolate flavor, praise portability and portion size, while some note occasional variance in cluster size or sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, Cana Sugar, Agave Nectar Apples, Crisp Brown Rice, Inulin, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic

Check Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip is available at 4 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go