Is ORGANIC GRANOLA WITH HONEY, SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN & SESAME SEEDS, CHERRY, CHIA & VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, HONEY*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, MAPLE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SESAME SEEDS*, CHERRIES*, CHIA SEEDS*, VANILLA*.
Check ORGANIC GRANOLA WITH HONEY, SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN & SESAME SEEDS, CHERRY, CHIA & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GRANOLA WITH HONEY, SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN & SESAME SEEDS, CHERRY, CHIA & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


