Is Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY BASE (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN), ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AGAR, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, L. RHAMNOSUS
Check Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Tub


