Is Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus
- organic natural flavors
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY BASE (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN), ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AGAR, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, L. RHAMNOSUS
Check Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Tub


